credit iconarchive.com for image
2010

Game Results
10results.txt (Updated Sat Oct 16, 2010 @ 5:08 PM ET)

Spectator Cup Tournament - Women's Division
East Hamilton United def. Ancaster Tollis 1-0
*mentioned in the following article "Serbs clinch Spectator Cup" (credit TheSpec.com)

Teams
Women's Open D1
Women's Open D2
Women's Open D3
Women's Open D4
Men's Open
U18 Girls
U18 Boys
U16 Girls
U16 Boys

Miscellaneous
posts.txt

2010 Spectator Cup Tournament - Women's Open D1 & D2

EXCEL FILE (Updated 8/23/10)

Round of 16
B1: 6/28 Caledonia Avery's (0:3) Flamborough Hornettes @ Soccer Complex 2, 6:30pm
B2: 6/30 East Hamilton B (1:2) Ancaster Tollis @ Sam Manson, 6:30pm
B3: 6/30 Ancaster Simonji (1:1) Mt Hamilton Gold @ Golf Links, 7pm (3:5 PSO)
B4: 6/29 East Hamilton Rocks (2:2) Caledonia Storm @ Sam Manson #3, 6:30pm (2:3 PSO)
B5: 6/30 Dundas United (3:3) Dundas FC @ Olympic Park, 7pm (3:0 PSO)
B6: 6/28 Flamborough Royals (3:0) Flamborough Willows @ Leisure Park 1, 9pm
B7: 6/29 East Hamilton United (1:0) Dundas Royals @ Sam Manson, 6:30pm (Default)
B8: 6/30 Mt Hamilton Forest (5:1) Mt Hamilton Dinamo @ Billy Sherring 9pm

Quarter-finals
B9: Flamborough Hornettes (1:2) Ancaster Tollis (7/19, Leisure Pk 1, 7PM)
B10: Mt Hamilton Gold (4:0) Caledonia Storm (7/21, Billy Sherring, 7PM)
B11: Dundas United (3:3) Flamborough Royals (7/22, Olympic 2, 7PM) (3:1 PSO)
B12: East Hamilton United (3:1) Mt Hamilton Forest (7/19, Sam Manson, 6:30PM)

Semi-finals
B13: Ancaster Tollis (3:0) Mt Hamilton Gold (8/9, Golf Links, 9pm)
B14: Dundas United (0:3) East Hamilton United (8/9, Golf Links, 7pm)

Final
B15: Ancaster Tollis (0:1) East Hamilton United (8/22, Brian Timmis, 2pm)

*B1 stands for Bracket 1, B2 for Bracket 2, etc.
*1st team listed is home team

2010 WWISL Cup Tournament - Women's Open (D3 & D4)

EXCEL FILE (Updated 8/29/10)

Qualifiers for Round of 16
B1: 6/22 Mt Hamilton S (4:0) Ancaster Dunmore @ Billy Sherring, 7pm
B2: 6/22 Flamborough Raiders (2:5) Cayuga River 3 @ Leisure Park 1, 7pm

Round of 16
B3: 6/28 Stoney Creek A (4:5) Mt Hamilton S @ Heritage 2, 9pm (PSO)
B4: 6/28 Hamilton Croatia (0:4) Ancaster Athletics @ Mohawk #4, 9pm
B5: 6/28 Caledonia DLI (0:1) Flamborough Flames @ Soccer Complex, 6:30pm
B6: 6/29 East Hamilton Premier (0:2) East Hamilton #5 @ Sam Manson #2, 6:30pm
B7: 6/30 Stoney Creek B (11:3) Ancaster Rocchi @ Heritage 2, 9pm
B8: 6/30 Glanbrook Steel (1:1) Cayuga Broecheler @ Glanbrook, 9pm (2:3 PSO)
B9: 6/30 Mt Hamilton Hawks (2:0) Glanbrook Toscani @ Billy Sherring, 7pm
B10: 6/29 Cayuga Haldimand (1:5) Cayuga River 3 @ Cayuga, 8pm

Quarter-finals
B11: Mt Hamilton S (0:8) Ancaster Athletics (7/20, Billy Sherring, 9PM)
B12: Flamborough Flames (5:0) East Hamilton #5 (7/19, Leisure PK 1, 9PM)
B13: Stoney Creek B (2:1) Cayuga Broecheler (7/21, Heritage 2, 9PM)
B14: Mt Hamilton Hawks (3:3) Cayuga River 3 (0:2 PSO) (7/21, Billy Sherring, 9PM)

Semi-finals
B15: 8/28 Ancaster Athletics v Flamborough Flames @ Leisure Park 1, 9:00 AM
B16: 8/28 Stoney Creek B v Cayuga River 3 @ Leisure Park 2, 9:00 AM

Final
B17: 8/28 Ancaster Athletics v Stoney Creek B @ Leisure Park 2, 1:00 PM

*B1 stands for Bracket 1, B2 for Bracket 2, etc.
*1st team listed is home team

2010 WWISL Cup Tournament

WWISL Cup - Women's Open D3 & D4
WWISL Cup - Men's Open
WWISL Cup - U18 Girls
WWISL Cup - U18 Boys
WWISL Cup - U16 Girls
WWISL Cup - U16 Boys
2013 West Wentworth Interlock Soccer League
Email address:
Web Design/Maintained by Allan Grzicic
Domains/URLs: IPOWER, NamesPro, ShortURL
Image hosts: Photobucket, Icon Archive, Box
File host: Dropbox